Officers

Term 9: April 2016 - March 2018

プロフィール画像
President
Council Officer
プロフィール画像
Council Officer
 
プロフィール画像
Council Officer
 
プロフィール画像
Council Officer
 
プロフィール画像
Council Officer
 
プロフィール画像
Council Officer
 
プロフィール画像
Council Officer
 
プロフィール画像
Council Officer
 
プロフィール画像
Council Officer
Vice Chair
プロフィール画像
Council Officer
 
プロフィール画像
General Affairs Secretary
 
プロフィール画像
Finance Secretary
 
プロフィール画像
Editorial Secretary
 
プロフィール画像
Meetings Secretary
Organizer FY2016
プロフィール画像
Meetings Secretary
Organizer FY2017
プロフィール画像
Financial Auditor
 
プロフィール画像
Financial Auditor
 
プロフィール画像
Gender Equality Officer
 
プロフィール画像
Tech Support
 

Term 8: April 2014 - March 2016

President Mikiko Siomi
Council Officers Hiroyuki Hori, Kunio Inoue, Yuji Kageyama, Naoyuki Kataoka, Shinichi Nakagawa, Mutsuhito Ohno (Vice Chair), Haruhiko Siomi, Mikiko Siomi (President), Yukihide Tomari, Tohru Yoshihisa
General Affairs Secretary Hidehito Kuroyanagi
Finance Secretary Reiko Sugiura (FY2014), Masato Yano (FY2015)
Editorial Secretary Makoto Kitabatake
Meetings Secretaries Shinichi Hoshino (FY2014), Tetsuro Hirose (FY2015)
Financial Auditors Tsutomu Suzuki, Nono Takeuchi-Tomita
Internationalization Officer Yuka W. Iwasaki
Gender Equality Officer Satomi Kuramochi-Miyagawa

Term 7: April 2012 - March 2014

President Haruhiko Siomi
Council Officers Toshifumi Inada, Kunio Inoue, Toshio Uchiumi, Mutsuhito Ohno, Haruhiko Siomi (President), Tsutomu Suzuki (Vice Chair), Tokio Tani, Yukihide Tomari, Tetsuro Hirose, Tohru Yoshihisa
General Affairs Secretary Naoyuki Kataoka
Finance Secretary Reiko Sugiura
Editorial Secretary Shinichi Nakagawa
Meetings Secretaries Toshifumi Inada, Hiroyuki Hori
Financial Auditors Senya Matsufuji, Kozo Tomita
Internationalization Officer Derek Goto
Gender Equality Officer Satomi Kuramochi-Miyagawa

Term 6: April 2010 - March 2012

President Haruhiko Siomi
Council Officers Toshifumi Inada, Toshio Uchiumi, Haruhiko Siomi (President), Mikiko Siomi, Tsutomu Suzuki (Vice Chair), Tokio Tani, Yukihide Tomari, Yoshikazu Nakamura, Tetsuro Hirose, Tohru Yoshihisa
General Affairs Secretary Naoyuki Kataoka
Finance Secretary Taiichi Sakamoto
Editorial Secretary Akira Nakamura
Meetings Secretary Tsutomu Suzuki
Financial Auditors Hiroji Aiba, Hiroshi Sakamoto

Term 5: April 2008 - March 2010

President Yoshikazu Nakamura
Concil Officers Hiroji Aiba (Vice Chairman), Toshifumi Inada, Kunio Inoue, Yoshikazu Nakamura, Mutsuhito Ohno, Hiroshi Sakamoto, Mikiko Siomi, Tsutomu Suzuki, Tokio Tani, Tetsuro Hirose
General Affairs Secretary Tohru Yoshihisa
Finance Secretary Taiichi Sakamoto
Editorial Secretary Yoshiya Ikawa
Meetings Secretaries Satoshi Naito, Toshio Uchium
Financial Auditors Senya Matsufuji, Naoya Kenmochi

Term 4: April 2006 - March 2008

President Yoshikazu Nakamura
Council Officers Hiroji Aiba, Kiyokazu Agata, Kunio Inoue, Toshio Uchiumi, Yoshikazu Nakamura, Mutsuhito Ohno, Gota Kawai, Haruhiko Siomi (Vice Chairman), Mikiko Siomi, Senya Matsufuji
General Affairs Secretary Tsutomu Suzuki
Finance Secretary Toshifumi Inada
Editorial Secretary Yoshiya Ikawa
Meetings Secretaries Haruhiko Siomi, Hiroji Aiba
Financial Auditors Norihiro Okada, Tohru Yoshihisa

Term 3: April 2004 - March 2006

President Kimitsuna Watanabe
Council Officers Kunio Inoue, Tan Inoue (Vice Chairman), Toshio Uchiumi, Mutsuhito Ohno, Hiroshi Sakamoto, Haruhiko Siomi, Yoshiro Shimura, Tokio Tani, Senya Matsufuji, Kimitsuna Watanabe
General Affairs Secretary Tsutomu Suzuki
Finance Secretary Gota Kawai
Editorial Secretary Tohru Yoshihisa
Meetings Secretaries Tokio Tani, Akira Muto
Financial Auditors Shigeo Ohta, Haruhiko Masaki

Term 2: April 2002 - March 2004

President Yoshiro Shimura
Council Officers Tan Inoue, Toshio Uchiuni, Shigeo Ohta, Hiroshi Sakamoto, Haruhiko Siomi, Kazunari Taira, Tokio Tani, Yoshikazu Nakamura (Vice Chairman), Akira Muto, Yoshiro Shimura
General Affairs Secretary Kunio Inoue
Finance Secretary Gota Kawai
Editorial Secretary Semya Matsufuji
Meetings Secretaries Kazunari Taira, Tokio Tani
Financial Auditors Seiichi Uesugi, Akio Nomoto

Term 1: August 1999 - March 2002

President Yoshiro Shimura
Council Officers Tan Inoue, Shigeo Ohta, Hiroshi Sakamoto, Tokio Tani, Yoshikazu Nakamura, Akio Nomoto, Akira Muto, Shigeyuki Yokoyama, Yoshiro Shimura, Kimitsuna Watanabe (Assistant to President)
General Affairs Secretary Kunio Inoue
Finance Secretary Toshio Uchiumi
Editorial Secretary Horoji Aiba
Meeting Secretaries Yoshikazu Nakamura, Kazunari Taira
Financial Auditors Kiyohisa Mizumoto, Kazuya Nishikawa
Don't have an account yet? Register Now!

Sign in to your account